web analytics
 Incidents
20199612
201827019
201725959
201623536
201525441
201423940
201323460
201222606
201118977
201019552
200920339
200820637
200718862
200617630
200517849
200415672
200315916
200215140
200115004
200015769
199915985
199817578
Last Syncronization occurred at: 5/25/2019 3:30:02 AM

Number of incidents handled

TypeYesterdayOne WeekOne MonthThree MonthsSix MonthsOne Year
Aband Vehicle, Expired Plates, Inoperable, etc...102457155
Alarm14122960146
Ambulance Standby15141634
Ambulance Transfer262263136254
Animal Call6241313306001519
Any Activity of Maintenance non-criminal event42274159258
Any civil problem22553116266
Arson Fire2
Assault22828
Assist Other Agency4201223225901165
Assist the Public1478357102919414097
Attempted Suicide4
Auto Theft122
Building Check11114
Burglary1336
Call Out1122
Car Fire27916
Care & Share1136117224492
Child Abuse5
Citation Served161140
Citizen Adminstrative Complaint1113
Code Violation involving vegitation12628
Community Contact11281503586751514
Control Burn1181864766951220
Dare74094114
Death Natural Causes24
Death/Suicide11
Detatched Trailer571334
Disorderly Conduct16
Disturbance2844111214
Domestic16111937
Door Check191426156
Driving While Under the Influence2310
Drug testing for city employee21037414359
Dumpster Fire1233
Electric Dept Called Out47112184
Filthy Premise, RV parking, Sign ord.1122244102
FINGERPRINTS151653148368
Fireworks133
FOLLOWUP ON INCIDENT OR CASE1688888888
Found Property Report3162887
Generic Fire Call/Not Specified49193066
Grass Fire15942
Harassment28154289
HAZARD-TRAFFIC,PED,ETC1392262148
Intelligence Report1
Juvenile Problem/Other than Curfew, Runaway, Liquor Laws38273755
Larceny1361157
Liquor Laws other than DWUI, MIP, MHC, Open Container11
Log Information1641109206420
Lost Property4121659
Medical Aid41863188378774
Minor In Possession1
MINSTERIAL FUND REQUEST112
Missing Person Report2717
Mock Drill, Training1
Motor Vehicle Accident63094190412
Multiple Disciplinary Team1125
Municipal, District, Circuit3134698199
Narcotics12
NCIC Hit281015
Officers Court Papers Other Than Warrants11204359129
Open Container126
Open Door/Window591863
Parking Complaints52049109
Pedestrian Check3719
Prowler1357
Records Check7291105311137
Reddi2293556120
Repossess any item125
Runaways2
Salvation Army Request13481977
Sex Offenses/sexual assault (rape)/indecent exposure25
Siren Check - Test of Warning System1481130
Site Triangle Issues16
Snow removal violation132323
Structure Fire1371726
Suspicious Circumstances4321523997161560
Suspicious Person24103174223
Suspicious Vehicle352775160319
Test Incident1381019
Traffic Violations5312444296717334121
TRAPS LEFT AT LOCATION OR LOANED OUT1148
Trespass138929
Truancy Issues1147
USAGE OF PT FACILITY93159131
Vacation House Checks21373216373790
Vandalism491441
Vin Inspection9431714527481549
Violation of city water use110
Warrant15143678180
Weather advisories22219
Weed Violation393943221
Welfare Check42154123249
Total126530253164091201126276

Last Syncronization occurred at: 5/25/2019 3:00:15 AM
Torrington Police Department :: Yearly Stats