web analytics
 Incidents
201917133
201827019
201725959
201623536
201525441
201423940
201323460
201222606
201118977
201019552
200920339
200820637
200718862
200617630
200517849
200415672
200315916
200215140
200115004
200015769
199915985
199817578
Last Syncronization occurred at: 8/18/2019 3:30:02 AM

Number of incidents handled

TypeYesterdayOne WeekOne MonthThree MonthsSix MonthsOne Year
Aband Vehicle, Expired Plates, Inoperable, etc...5183660132
Alarm12155583153
Ambulance Standby351836
Ambulance Transfer242784145274
Animal Call5311504527731451
Any Activity of Maintenance non-criminal event41861146276
Any civil problem262970122259
Arson Fire33445
Assault15101230
Assist Other Agency111692065531111
Assist the Public21105456126922864300
Attempted Suicide1
Auto Theft123
Building Check222
Burglary146
Call Out133
Car Fire2914
Care & Share1236120235469
Child Abuse1
Citation Served4561236
Citizen Adminstrative Complaint11235
Code Violation involving vegitation126454756
Community Contact721923146611482
Control Burn317823888571314
Dare47114
Death Natural Causes114
Death/Suicide1
Detatched Trailer241125
Disorderly Conduct4
Disturbance122278127244
Domestic16112141
Door Check14174760125
Driving While Under the Influence27
Drug testing for city employee1346568
Dumpster Fire134
Electric Dept Called Out9202863
Filthy Premise, RV parking, Sign ord.154113134172
FINGERPRINTS647104157369
Fireworks1252526
FOLLOWUP ON INCIDENT OR CASE55152401473473
Found Property Report5173373
Generic Fire Call/Not Specified122757
Grass Fire247141934
Harassment413294390
HAZARD-TRAFFIC,PED,ETC5165374156
Intelligence Report1112
Juvenile Problem/Other than Curfew, Runaway, Liquor Laws111123757
Larceny14172352
Liquor Laws other than DWUI, MIP, MHC, Open Container1
Log Information11153134247449
Lost Property4132544
Medical Aid11771215396781
Minor In Possession1
MINSTERIAL FUND REQUEST12
Missing Person Report2413
Mock Drill, Training1
Motor Vehicle Accident1035104200417
Multiple Disciplinary Team13
Municipal, District, Circuit484290190
Narcotics112
NCIC Hit811
Officers Court Papers Other Than Warrants9174792123
Open Container12
Open Door/Window29202959
Parking Complaints3143153113
Pedestrian Check13821
Prowler14710
Records Check149291401159
Reddi33124178129
Repossess any item11125
Runaways112
Salvation Army Request1261152
Sex Offenses/sexual assault (rape)/indecent exposure123
Siren Check - Test of Warning System115142130
Site Triangle Issues2447
Snow removal violation1323
Structure Fire41123
Suspicious Circumstances6221874958931631
Suspicious Person15135079167
Suspicious Vehicle1546112184354
Test Incident234111924
Traffic Violations2475336135422354086
TRAPS LEFT AT LOCATION OR LOANED OUT2348
Trespass14111828
Truancy Issues17
USAGE OF PT FACILITY2102359104
Vacation House Checks52593261469845
Vandalism1311142342
Vin Inspection241434498791551
Violation of city water use116
Warrant143065148
Weather advisories34192121
Weed Violation5148317356393
Welfare Check32455114253
Total94555266680501431427024

Last Syncronization occurred at: 8/18/2019 3:00:13 AM
Torrington Police Department :: Yearly Stats