web analytics
 Incidents
20181345
201725959
201623536
201525441
201423940
201323460
201222606
201118977
201019552
200920339
200820637
200718862
200617630
200517849
200415672
200315916
200215140
200115004
200015769
199915985
199817578
Last Syncronization occurred at: 1/23/2018 3:30:02 AM

Number of incidents handled

TypeYesterdayOne WeekOne MonthThree MonthsSix MonthsOne Year
Aband Vehicle, Expired Plates, Inoperable, etc...3102576143
Alarm114591193
Ambulance Standby1352237
Ambulance Transfer162056111203
Animal Call2231153177491422
Any Activity of Maintenance non-criminal event82153168305
Any civil problem162266171263
Arson Fire147
Assault1261640
Assist Other Agency122106311621943
Assist the Public119031794323515028
Attempted Suicide2
Auto Theft224
Building Check121
Burglary271118
Car Fire135
Care & Share81733135187187
Child Abuse112
Citation Served23101633
Citizen Adminstrative Complaint1
Code Violation involving vegitation7289
Community Contact72040121121
Control Burn316912764911284
Curfew3
Dare4133439108
Death Natural Causes126
Death/Accidental execpt Traffic & Manslaughter by Negligence11
Detatched Trailer31118
Disorderly Conduct227
Disturbance31655134258
Domestic1382354
Door Check38152999144
Driving While Under the Influence1445
Drug testing for city employee1436
Dumpster Fire4
Electric Dept Called Out6184483
Explosive11
Filthy Premise, RV parking, Sign ord.1135291
FINGERPRINTS43098199392
Fireworks11322
Forgery11
Found Property Report162863110
Generic Fire Call/Not Specified29214172
Grass Fire1161961
Harassment61841101
HAZARD-TRAFFIC,PED,ETC114414141
Juvenile Problem/Other than Curfew, Runaway, Liquor Laws62749107
Larceny23254479
Liquor Laws other than DWUI, MIP, MHC, Open Container12
Log Information225116251468
Lost Property125214492
Medical Aid52275209405735
Minor Having Consumed1112
Minor In Possession1112
MINSTERIAL FUND REQUEST11
Missing Person Report247
Motor Vehicle Accident42352147250450
Multiple Disciplinary Team17
Municipal, District, Circuit1384184169
Narcotics12
NCIC Hit114814
Officers Court Papers Other Than Warrants1037107172
Open Container23
Open Door/Window3352847
Parking Complaints5153885158
Pedestrian Check6
Prowler141111
Reddi262467143
Repossess any item127
Runaways118
RV Special Event Permit22
Salvation Army Request4283535
Sex Offenses/sexual assault (rape)/indecent exposure2611
Siren Check - Test of Warning System131237
Site Triangle Issues6667
Snow removal violation22717171139
Structure Fire26916
Suspicious Circumstances1291023238261630
Suspicious Noise22
Suspicious Person19233578163
Suspicious Vehicle282467171281
Test Incident461024
Traffic Violations139128795324154943
TRAPS LEFT AT LOCATION OR LOANED OUT1244
Trespass62134
Truancy Issues313162543
USAGE OF PT FACILITY8146299
Vacation House Checks28592194591253
Vandalism122122143
Vin Inspection530943667971749
Violation of city water use112762
Warrant21857123272
Weapon1145
Weather advisories213
Weed Violation298213
Welfare Check3173793123
Total68480184256021299625925

Last Syncronization occurred at: 1/23/2018 3:00:11 AM
Torrington Police Department :: Yearly Stats